CARNIVALS
October 2020
2ndSafety BaySpring CarnivalLadiesFLYER
RESULT
3rd and 4thDalkeith Spring FoursFoursMensFLYER
RESULT
7thHalls HeadFoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
8th - 11thEverestSinglesOpenFLYER
RESULT
11thCivicFoursMensFLYER
RESULT
11thNollamaraFoursMixedFLYER
RESULT
14thMundaringBrookwood Open Day FoursMixedFLYER
RESULT
17-18th, 25thVariousState FoursBothMENS ENTRY LADIES ENTRYRESULT
21st & 22ndEatonHarry Phillips Memorial PairsMensFLYER
RESULT
21stMt PleasantMT1000 3 Green EventOpenFLYER
RESULT
30thEatonCockies Open TriplesOpenFLYER
RESULT
November 2020
6thScarboroughMareena Purslowe Classic FoursLadiesFLYER
RESULT
16thFremantleOver 70's TriplesMenFLYER
RESULT
22nd and 29thBassendeanMasters TriplesmenFLYER
RESULT
30th Nov,1st & 7th DecMerriwa AFASenior Masters PairsMenFLYER
RESULT
December 2020
9thMundaringSolargain Mixed FoursMixedFLYER
RESULT
13thNollamaraFestive FoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
16th-18thVariousState PairsLadiesFLYER
RESULT
20thBassendeanChristmas Split FoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
20thSwanChristmas Open 4'sOpenFLYER
RESULT
20thYokineFestive FoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
27th-30thvariousState PairsMenFLYER
RESULT
29th & 30thVictoria Park CarlisleClassic PairsLadiesFLYER
RESULT
January 2021
2nd & 3rdOsborne Park2nd Div & Under TriplesMenFLYER
RESULT
8th-10thNorth BeachMasters PairsLadiesFLYER
RESULT
22ndWillettonTwilight FoursMenFLYER
RESULT
24thRossmoyneBowl Over Cancer DrawnMixedFLYER
RESULT
February 2021
5thMorleyPresidents CupOpenFLYER
RESULT
7th, 14th, 15th & 16thDoubleviewMasters PairsMenFLYER
RESULT
14thVictoria Park CarlisleQuick and the Dead PairsMixedFLYER
RESULT
17thMundaringChainsaw Massacre Split 4'sMenFLYER
RESULT
17th, 23rd-24thvariousState SinglesBothFLYER
RESULT
19th-20thMosman ParkMasters SinglesLadiesFLYER
RESULT
21stMorleyMorley Millions PairsMensFLYER
RESULT
24th & 25thSouth PerthCountryweek Welcome FoursMenFLYER
RESULT
27thWarwickTriplesMenFLYER
RESULT
27th & 28thRockinghamCarnivalMenFLYER
RESULT
28thPickering BrookFruity FoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
March 2021
10thYanchepInvitation TriplesMenFLYER
RESULT
14th & 21stDoubleviewMasters FoursMenFLYER
RESULT
19thWannerooGeoff Gunning PairsMenFLYER
RESULT
19thSorrentoTrevors Carpets Invitation FoursLadiesFLYER
RESULT
21stYanchepBethanie FoursMixedFLYER
RESULT
26thSafety BayOpen PairsLadiesFLYER
RESULT
April 2021
3rd-5thOsborne Park2nd Div and Under Singles and PairsMenFLYER
RESULT
3rd & 5thRossmoynePulse Property Group Easter PairsMixedFLYER
RESULT
10th-12thvariousState TriplesBothFLYER
RESULT
11thNollamaraSpecial Event 4'sOpenFLYER
RESULT
18thForrestfieldAny Gender 4'sOpenFLYER
RESULT
18thYanchepOpen FoursMixedFLYER
RESULT
20th-22ndvariousOver 60's SinglesBothFLYER
RESULT
24th & 26th???Champion of Champion SinglesBothFLYER
RESULT
25thVictoria Park CarlisleANZAC TriplesMixedFLYER
RESULT
25thMundaringANZAC Day Open TriathlonMixedFLYER
RESULT
29th & 30thVictoria Park CarlisleTouch of StyleLadiesFLYER
RESULT
May 2021
1st & 2ndOsborne ParkMasters TriplesLadiesFLYER
RESULT
8th-9thvariousState PairsMixedFLYER
RESULT
9thNollamaraSponsored Split FoursOpenFLYER
RESULT
14th-16thStirlingMasters PairsMixedFLYER
RESULT
23rdForrestfieldAny Gender 4'sOpenFLYER
RESULT
29th-30thvariousIndoor Singles qualifyingBothFLYER
RESULT
WINTER WEEKLIES
Monday
FLYER
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
CambridgePairs$10 eachRoss Bolton 0409889362
Stirling2-4-2 Pairs$10 eachMick Marevic ph 0418947271
Tuesday
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
Cockburn2x2x2x2 Pairs$12 each0864989049bowls@cockburncrc.com.auFLYER
ComoMixed Social Play$5 eachMaree 0437503884
Leeming2x4x2 Pairs$6 eachTerry Gibson 0417924190FLYER
MorleyLadies Scroungers$5 eachClub 08 92768312
Wednesday
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
Mosman ParkAny Gender Drawn game$10 each0893847951info@mossies.com.au
SpearwoodPairs 2x2x2x2$10 eachIvan 0414402605
StirlingTriples$20 each0418947271 - Mick MarovicFLYER
Thursday
FLYER
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
Cambridge3x3 Pairs$10 eachRoss Bolton 0409889362
ComoMixed Fours$8 eachMaree 0437503884
Leeming2x4x2 Pairs$6 eachSteve Dobie 0403958075FLYER
Manning2-4-2 Pairs$10 eachMurray 0444592004FLYER
MorleyMufti Pairs$10 eachClub 08 92768312
South Perth2x2x2x2 Pairs$11 eachClub 0893672784FLYER
SpearwoodPairs 3x3$10 eachJoe 0407426665
Stirling2-4-2 Pairs$10 eachMick Marevic ph 0418947271
Friday
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
Manning2x2x2x2 Pairs$10 eachSteve 0412369508FLYER
Mosman ParkAny Gender Nom Pairs$10 each0893847951info@mossies.com.au
Saturday
FLYER
VenueFormatCostContactEmail
Bassendean2-4-2 Nom Pairs$10 eachClub 0892791949FLYER
Cambridge"RAC" bowls (Fours or triples based on entries)$6 eachRoss Bolton 0409889362
ComoMixed Nom Pairs$15 eachBob Bandy ph 0418925993FLYER
Kardinya3x3 Pairs$10 eachJack Edgar ph 0412801342jack@goldbeach.com.auFLYER
Leeming3x3 Triples$6 eachSteve Dobie 0403958075FLYER
Manning3-3 Pairs$10 eachSteve Salamon ph 0411583718
MorleyMufti Pairs$10 eachClub 08 92768312
Mosman ParkAny Gender Drawn Triples$10 each0893847951info@mossies.com.au
South Perth2x2x2x2 Pairs$10 eachClub 0893672784FLYER
SpearwoodPairs 2x4x2$10 eachJoe 0407426665
Stirling2-4-2 Pairs$10 eachMick Marevic ph 0418947271