">
Wanneroo 70 (5.5) v Willetton 34 (0.5)
Patricia Boardman 30 v Yvonne Colquhoun 10
Shirley Claxton 15 v Margaret Berson 15
Theresa O'Day 25 v Amanda Heiner 9
Osborne Park 51 (1.5) v Kalamunda 54 (4.5)
Pamela Allen 17 v Judith Smailes 22
Jenny Greenhalgh 15 v Birthe Rasmussen 15
Carol Watson 19 v Lorraine O'Dea 17
Mosman Park 44 (1) v North Beach 57 (5)
Alison Buckingham 9 v Joan Falconer 23
Del Adams 16 v Vicky Ellis 19
Helen Hutton 19 v Lily Rughoobur 15
Mundaring 73 (6) v Manning 48 (0)
Judy Stein 25 v Wendy Dolton 21
Shirley Ellis 23 v Sandy Ker 10
Pauline Kingston 25 v Deborah Capper 17
Leeming 2 46 (1) v Leeming 1 65 (5)
Ivy Harburn 11 v Maggie Newton 28
Pam Webber 21 v Linda Davis 14
Susan Syme 14 v Lucy Tinley 23
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Leeming 24310925020012518
Mundaring43108207139148.9217
Wanneroo43104.516416997.0415
Manning43105.5238237100.4214.5
Leeming 142208268219122.3714
North Beach43105234208112.514
Willetton42205.522723198.2711.5
Kalamunda41303.519226771.916.5
Osborne Park4040519126173.185
Mosman Park4040320424483.614.5
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
Pam Webber40040Leeming 2
Maggie Newton30124Leeming 1
Shirley Ellis30028Mundaring
Colette Smith30022Leeming 2
Judy Stein30011Mundaring
Margaret Berson21138Willetton
Linda Davis21130Leeming 1
Pauline Kingston21029Mundaring
Patricia Boardman21014Wanneroo
Therese O'Day21010Wanneroo
Vicky Ellis22022North Beach
Del Adams2206Mosman Park
Pamela Allen2203Osborne Park
Lily Rughoobur2202North Beach
Yvonne Colquhoun220-4Willetton
Deborah Capper220-5Manning
Lucy Tinley220-5Leeming 1
Judith Smailes220-8Kalamunda
Sue Shaw1009Leeming 2
Sandy Ker1121Manning
Jenny Greenhalgh112-12Osborne Park
Wendy Doulton1215Manning
Birthe Rasmussen121-32Kalamunda
Susan Syme120-4Leeming 2
Joan Falconer1302North Beach
Helen Hutton130-7Mosman Park
Amanda Heiner130-38Willetton
Carol Watson130-61Osborne Park
Shirley Claxton011-22Wanneroo
Robyn Lester010-7Wanneroo
Ivy Harburn010-17Leeming 2
Lorraine O'Dea040-35Kalamunda
Alison Buckingham040-39Mosman Park