">
Wanneroo 53 (5) v Bassendean 44 (1)
Marie Dwyer 20 v Caroline Soro 12
Joan Brown 12 v Brooke Chaney 23
Tracey Newman 21 v Margaret Anderson 9
Warwick 1 71 (5) v Sorrento 50 (1)
Phyl Bobridge 15 v Lorraine Hyde 22
Maureen Chappell 29 v Shona Carter 16
Klaire Hughes 27 v Pauline Marsden 12
Yokine 50 (1) v Joondalup 60 (5)
Julie Cooper 15 v Coralie Downsborough 24
Susan Reid 20 v Carolyn Howie 14
Judy Freedman 15 v Pamela Cocking 22
Bedford 44 (0) v Morley 77 (6)
Asena Taufa 11 v Karen McKinlay 29
Anne Foster 21 v Kerrie Hudson 25
Margaret Sitko 12 v Kerry Godden 23
North Beach 1 56 (4) v North Beach 2 47 (2)
Jan Muntz 13 v Gwen Harman 14
Patricia Williams 19 v Wendy Robertson 22
Debbie Casson 24 v Lorraine Porteus 11
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Wanneroo44007.5240190126.3219.5
Warwick 143018197147134.0118.5
North Beach 241128199143139.1614
Morley42116.517219289.5814
Joondalup41126.511011199.112.5
Bassendean42205.520822492.8611.5
Sorrento41216.521723791.5611
North Beach 142204.5238205116.110.5
Bedford4031314821867.894.5
Yokine4040419325575.694
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
Lorraine Hyde40014Sorrento
Maureen Jones30028Wanneroo
Gwen Harman20122North Beach 2
Klaire Hughes20120Warwick 1
Jennifer Bartle20028North Beach 2
Coralie Downsborough20010Joondalup
Brooke Chaney2119Bassendean
Maureen Chappell21021Warwick 1
Wendy Robertson21019North Beach 2
Phyl Bobridge2109Warwick 1
Kerrie Hudson210-5Morley
Debbie Casson22012North Beach 1
Tracey Newman2207Wanneroo
Margaret Anderson220-4Bassendean
Julie Cooper220-11Yokine
Pamela Cocking1017Joondalup
Karen McKinlay10018Morley
Marie Dwyer1008Wanneroo
Margaret Sitko111-3Cambridge
Linda Kenny110-19Morley
Patricia Williams12112North Beach 1
Joan Brown1217Wanneroo
Shona Carter121-18Sorrento
Sandra Everest12010North Beach 1
Pauline Marsden120-8Sorrento
Judy Freeman120-11Yokine
Kerry Godden120-14Morley
Caroline Soro130-21Bassendean
Susan Reid130-27Yokine
Jan Muntz010-1North Beach 1
Janice Cook010-8Sorrento
Barbara Robertson010-13Yokine
Lorraine Porteous010-13North Beach 2
Asena Taufa010-18Cambridge
Carolyn Howie020-18Joondalup
Jan Collins020-26Cambridge
Anne Foster030-23Cambridge