">
Bassendean 55 (5) v Yokine 51 (1)
Margaret Anderson 22 v Susan Reid 14
Caroline Soro 12 v Julie Cooper 23
Brooke Chaney 21 v Judy Freedman 14
Morley 0 (3) v Warwick 1 0 (3)
Kerrie Hudson 0 v Phyl Bobridge 0
Kerry Godden 0 v Maureen Chappell 0
Linda Kenny 0 v Klaire Hughes 0
Joondalup 0 (3) v Bedford 0 (3)
Carolyn Howie 0 v Asena Taufa 0
Carol Curtis 0 v Anne Foster 0
Coralie Downsborough 0 v Margaret Sitko 0
North Beach 1 44 (0.5) v Wanneroo 54 (5.5)
Sandra Everest 14 v Maureen Jones 18
Patricia Williams 16 v Joan Brown 16
Debbie Casson 14 v Tracey Newman 20
Sorrento 53 (3) v North Beach 2 53 (3)
Shona Carter 17 v Gwen Harman 17
Lorraine Hyde 17 v Wendy Robertson 16
Pauline Marsden 19 v Jennifer Bartle 20
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Wanneroo33005.5187146128.0814.5
Warwick 13201612697129.913.5
North Beach 23102615287174.7112
Bassendean32104.516417195.9110.5
Sorrento31115.5167166100.610
Morley31113.59514864.198
Joondalup30124.5506181.977.5
North Beach 131203.5182158115.196.5
Bedford3021310414173.764.5
Yokine3030314319573.333
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
Maureen Jones30028Wanneroo
Lorraine Hyde3007Sorrento
Jennifer Bartle20028North Beach 2
Phyl Bobridge20016Warwick 1
Margaret Anderson2108Bassendean
Julie Cooper210-2Yokine
Gwen Harman10121North Beach 2
Margaret Sitko1018Cambridge
Klaire Hughes1015Warwick 1
Coralie Downsborough1001Joondalup
Joan Brown11118Wanneroo
Patricia Williams11115North Beach 1
Brooke Chaney111-2Bassendean
Shona Carter111-5Sorrento
Wendy Robertson11016North Beach 2
Maureen Chappell1108Warwick 1
Pauline Marsden1107Sorrento
Judy Freeman110-4Yokine
Kerrie Hudson110-9Morley
Linda Kenny110-19Morley
Sandra Everest12010North Beach 1
Debbie Casson120-1North Beach 1
Tracey Newman120-5Wanneroo
Caroline Soro120-13Bassendean
Pamela Cocking0010Joondalup
Janice Cook010-8Sorrento
Carolyn Howie010-12Joondalup
Barbara Robertson010-13Yokine
Anne Foster020-19Cambridge
Kerry Godden020-25Morley
Jan Collins020-26Cambridge
Susan Reid030-33Yokine