">
Scarborough 59 (5) v Merriwa 51 (1)
 Susanne Robinson 24 v Mavis Price  14
 Joan Bradshaw 20 v Julia Barron  13
 Debby Watson 15 v Ellaine Jopling  24
Warwick 1 59 (4) v Bedford 47 (2)
 Phyl Bobridge 14 v Jan Collins  16
 Patricia O'Connell 12 v Margaret Sitko  18
 Klaire Hughes 33 v Anne Foster  13
Osborne Park 72 (6) v Joondalup 51 (0)
 Helen Hitchcock 23 v Kerry Stewart  19
 Carol Watson 23 v Coralie Downsborough  18
 Sandra Tope 26 v Pamela Cocking  14
Wanneroo 57 (1) v Warwick 2 65 (5)
 Maureen Jones 20 v Maureen Chappell  25
 Margaret Johnston 13 v Susan Hinge  26
 Teresa Leete 24 v Angela Loran  14
Dalkeith Nedlands 67 (6) v North Beach 43 (0)
 Maureen Davison 24 v June Barr  8
 Wendy Ireland 22 v Patricia Williams  21
 Heather Hince 21 v Beverley Drakeford  14
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Osborne Park862016.5519419123.8734.5
Dalkeith Nedlands862014.5457428106.7832.5
Warwick 2853015.5470394119.2930.5
North Beach853011.5431427100.9426.5
Joondalup85309.5461460100.2224.5
Wanneroo844011.545747795.8123.5
Merriwa835011.5442434101.8420.5
Warwick 183501143545396.0320
Scarborough8260840948185.0314
Bedford817010.538849678.2313.5
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
H Hitchcock51050Osborne Park
S Tope52146Osborne Park
M Chappell52126Warwick 2
J Collins521-2Cambridge
C Watson5207Osborne Park
M Davison53032Dalkeith Nedlands
S Hinge53028Warwick 2
K Hughes53027Warwick 1
A Loran53022Warwick 2
H Hince53019Dalkeith Nedlands
T Leete43128Wanneroo
K Stewart43124Joondalup
W Ireland431-22Dalkeith Nedlands
E Jopling44024Merriwa
B Drakeford44012North Beach
P Bobridge440-5Warwick 1
M Jones440-27Wanneroo
P Williams3217North Beach
M Price3211Merriwa
A Taufa330-21Cambridge
J Barr350-7North Beach
D Watson350-7Scarborough
J Barron350-18Merriwa
S Robinson350-24Scarborough
M Johnston220-9Wanneroo
C Downsborough242-6Joondalup
P Cocking260-17Joondalup
J Muntz10012North Beach
P O'Connell1104Warwick 1
R Macgregor1101Merriwa
P Allen1100Osborne Park
M Sitko110-1Cambridge
J Bradshaw110-3Scarborough
R Lester130-12Wanneroo
J Gullotti150-38Scarborough
B Batten150-44Warwick 1
A Foster170-84Cambridge
C Tyrrell010-3Osborne Park
W Robertson010-20North Beach