">
Wanneroo 57 (5) v Merriwa 53 (1)
 Maureen Jones 22 v Julia Barron  21
 Margaret Johnston 22 v Ellaine Jopling  14
 Teresa Leete 13 v Ronda Macgregor  18
Osborne Park 70 (4.5) v Bedford 54 (1.5)
 Helen Hitchcock 34 v Anne Foster  11
 Carol Watson 14 v Asena Taufa  21
 Sandra Tope 22 v Jan Collins  22
Warwick 1 63 (6) v Scarborough 43 (0)
 Phyl Bobridge 22 v Susanne Robinson  14
 Patricia O'Connell 26 v Jeannie Gullotti  16
 Klaire Hughes 15 v Debby Watson  13
Dalkeith Nedlands 39 (0) v Warwick 2 77 (6)
 Maureen Davison 18 v Angela Loran  26
 Wendy Ireland 8 v Maureen Chappell  27
 Heather Hince 13 v Susan Hinge  24
Joondalup 61 (4.5) v North Beach 50 (1.5)
 Kerry Stewart 27 v June Barr  10
 Coralie Downsborough 16 v Patricia Williams  16
 Pamela Cocking 18 v Beverley Drakeford  24
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Osborne Park752013.5447368121.4728.5
North Beach752011.5388360107.7826.5
Dalkeith Nedlands752011.5390385101.326.5
Warwick 2743013.5405337120.1825.5
Joondalup75209.5410388105.6724.5
Wanneroo743010.540041297.0922.5
Merriwa734010.5391375104.2719.5
Warwick 172501037640692.6116
Bedford71608.534143778.0311.5
Scarborough7160635043081.49
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
A Loran52032Warwick 2
H Hitchcock41046Osborne Park
S Tope42134Osborne Park
K Stewart42128Joondalup
M Chappell42121Warwick 2
J Collins421-4Cambridge
C Watson4202Osborne Park
B Drakeford43019North Beach
M Davison43016Dalkeith Nedlands
S Hinge43015Warwick 2
H Hince43012Dalkeith Nedlands
K Hughes4307Warwick 1
P Bobridge430-3Warwick 1
M Jones430-22Wanneroo
M Price31111Merriwa
P Williams3118North Beach
T Leete33118Wanneroo
W Ireland331-23Dalkeith Nedlands
A Taufa330-21Cambridge
E Jopling34015Merriwa
J Barr3409North Beach
D Watson3402Scarborough
J Barron340-11Merriwa
M Johnston2104Wanneroo
C Downsborough232-1Joondalup
P Cocking250-5Joondalup
S Robinson250-34Scarborough
J Muntz10012North Beach
P O'Connell10010Warwick 1
R Macgregor1101Merriwa
P Allen1100Osborne Park
R Lester130-12Wanneroo
J Gullotti150-38Scarborough
B Batten150-44Warwick 1
A Foster160-64Cambridge
C Tyrrell010-3Osborne Park
M Sitko010-7Cambridge
J Bradshaw010-10Scarborough