">
Thornlie 56 (2) v North Beach 61 (4)
 Norma Separovich 18 v Vicky Ellis  16
 Wendy J Curtis 10 v Joan Falconer  31
 Maureen Cooney 28 v Lily Rughoobur  14
Manning 76 (5) v Mundaring 62 (1)
 Deborah Capper 26 v Judy Stein  22
 Wendy Dolton 30 v Shirley Ellis  15
 Sandy Ker 20 v Pauline Kingston  25
Yokine 56 (0.5) v Sorrento 71 (5.5)
 Julie Cooper 24 v Moira Dean  24
 Susan Reid 18 v Lorraine Hyde  24
 Rhonda Tuttle 14 v Charmain Harris  23
Victoria Park Carlisle 75 (5) v Leeming 61 (1)
 Jeanette Davies 26 v Linda Davis  29
 Esme Kirkwood 24 v Colleen Bartlett  14
 Barbara Gedge 25 v Colette Smith  18
Willetton 59 (6) v Mosman Park 48 (0)
 Margaret Berson 18 v Helen Hutton  15
 Yvonne Colquhoun 18 v Vicki Eva  15
 Amanda Heiner 23 v Maria McCormack  18
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Thornlie1173121.5655541121.0744
Victoria Park Carlisle1182118.5633574110.2844
Manning1173120628586107.1742.5
Mosman Park1164121.5570542105.1741
Leeming1155115578573100.8731.5
Willetton1155113.555857597.0430
North Beach1146116590531111.1129.5
Sorrento114611353264083.1326.5
Mundaring1128113.554264584.0321
Yokine1128112.553161087.0520
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
M Cooney82071Thornlie
S Ker82043Manning
E Kirkwood73055Victoria Park Carlisle
N Separovich73035Thornlie
A Buckingham6215Mosman Park
H Hutton630-5Mosman Park
B Gedge64022Victoria Park Carlisle
P Kingston64019Mundaring
D Capper64015Manning
M McCormack52137Mosman Park
J Falconer5419North Beach
L Mayers54029Thornlie
V Ellis55064North Beach
L Hyde550-29Sorrento
S Shaw42023Leeming
M Berson45126Willetton
W Dolton451-16Manning
C Smith46019Leeming
L Rughoobur460-14North Beach
J Davies460-18Victoria Park Carlisle
S Reid460-20Yokine
R Tuttle361-23Yokine
J Cooper361-36Yokine
A Heiner20014Willetton
D Adams210-6Mosman Park
J Cook210-16Sorrento
C Bartlett2303Leeming
S Ellis230-31Mundaring
M Parise241-5Willetton
B Bending260-17Mundaring
Y Colquhoun280-53Willetton
D McCavana10010Leeming
C de Bissy1001Willetton
C Harris110-2Sorrento
S Everest121-12Sorrento
J Stein120-9Mundaring
L Davis120-17Leeming
O Linden120-47Mundaring
S Syme130-33Leeming
M Dean162-43Sorrento
I Harburn0010Leeming
S Carter010-2Sorrento
V Eva010-3Mosman Park
C Greig010-4Sorrento
C Locke010-18Mundaring
W Curtis010-21Thornlie