">
Safety Bay 61 (5) v Kalamunda 47 (1)
 Vandy Hall 22 v Lorraine O'Dea  16
 Helen Stanton 22 v Birthe Rasmussen  13
 Marie Weatherburn 17 v Judith Smailes  18
Rockingham 48 (0) v Cockburn 55 (6)
 Sue Domney 14 v Julie Collis  16
 Karen Simons 17 v Faye Harriss  19
 Jennifer Wilson 17 v Evelyn Wilson  20
Rossmoyne 90 (6) v Melville 36 (0)
 Lynda White 29 v Lorna Ward  12
 Eeva-Liisa Hynynen 24 v Helen D'Alton  13
 Anne Shackleton 37 v Kaye Holmes  11
Byford 51 (2) v Warnbro 54 (4)
 Kerryn Rakich 13 v Vera Meehan  25
 Jannie Scholz 16 v Nadia Meyer  14
 Lauris Gibb 22 v Elaine Meehan  15
Gosnells 58 (5) v Manning 46 (1)
 Gloria McDonald 14 v Vicki Herbert  15
 Marcia Kitson 15 v Shirley Mulcahy  13
 Narrissa (noo) Nilon 29 v Rosemary Turnbull  18
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Kalamunda1172216.5578564102.4840.5
Safety Bay1173116548459119.3938.5
Cockburn1164119571530107.7438.5
Warnbro1155118623579107.634.5
Byford114521855556298.7534.5
Rockingham1164114.557159995.3332.5
Manning1155116.551455093.4531.5
Melville113621649353891.6429.5
Rossmoyne1137115.5562555101.2626
Gosnells112721551759686.7424
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
E Hynynen82069Rossmoyne
E Meehan72175Warnbro
J Collis73028Cockburn
V Herbert73023Manning
V Hall63058Safety Bay
K Rakich630-2Byford
K Holmes5309Melville
B Rasmussen54128Kalamunda
F Harriss54126Cockburn
L O'Dea5415Kalamunda
N Meyer5403Warnbro
L Gibb550-7Byford
E Wilson550-13Cockburn
H Stanton44122Safety Bay
K Simons440-6Rockingham
S Mulcahy450-2Manning
J Scholz450-15Byford
L Ward450-28Melville
R Turnbull450-37Manning
J Smailes460-19Kalamunda
L White460-25Rossmoyne
V Meehan460-26Warnbro
G McDonald33029Gosnells
N Smith351-54Gosnells
M Weatherburn350-19Safety Bay
S Domney360-2Rockingham
R Woodhouse2007Gosnells
M Reid2201Rockingham
A Sheridan220-19Gosnells
H D'Alton261-26Melville
A Shackleton280-37Rossmoyne
S Burch10031Safety Bay
K Roach10017Byford
N Nilon10011Gosnells
E McIlveen1004Rockingham
M Kitson1002Gosnells
T Klisc110-3Gosnells
P Martin110-11Rockingham
J Wilson1201Rockingham
B Ramsdale120-15Rockingham
R O'Hora0010Byford
L Klepec010-3Melville
M Munn010-4Gosnells
Y Bushell010-8Warnbro
K White020-20Manning
P Richter020-23Gosnells
S Hickinbotham020-25Gosnells