">
Dalkeith Nedlands 55 (4.5) v Wanneroo 52 (1.5)
 Maureen Davison 19 v Teresa Leete  19
 Gwenda McIntosh 25 v Maureen Jones  13
 Wendy Ireland 11 v Margaret Johnston  20
Bedford 76 (5) v Merriwa 42 (1)
 Jan Collins 21 v Julia Barron  25
 Margaret Sitko 27 v Ellaine Jopling  10
 Pamela Bayliss 28 v Ann Walsh  7
Joondalup 70 (5) v Warwick 1 44 (1)
 Kerry Stewart 30 v Phyl Bobridge  9
 Jennie Townsend 17 v Patricia O'Connell  20
 Pamela Cocking 23 v Klaire Hughes  15
Warwick 2 51 (1) v Scarborough 60 (5)
 Maureen Chappell 14 v Joan Bradshaw  26
 Angela Loran 18 v Susanne Robinson  23
 Susan Hinge 19 v Debby Watson  11
North Beach 75 (5) v Osborne Park 55 (1)
 June Barr 28 v Helen Hitchcock  18
 Patricia Williams 21 v Sandra Tope  22
 Beverley Drakeford 26 v Carol Watson  15
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Osborne Park1173121641552116.1243.5
Dalkeith Nedlands1173118.5570547104.241
Warwick 21164120589514114.5939.5
North Beach1173117581541107.3939.5
Joondalup1164114579577100.3533.5
Wanneroo1155116.5582580100.3433
Merriwa113711554358592.8225.5
Bedford113711552559388.5325.5
Warwick 11137114.553959191.225
Scarborough1137113.552459388.3624
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
S Tope72162Osborne Park
S Hinge73047Warwick 2
H Hitchcock62041Osborne Park
B Drakeford64034North Beach
A Loran64022Warwick 2
H Hince53019Dalkeith Nedlands
K Stewart54140Joondalup
M Davison54131Dalkeith Nedlands
M Chappell5416Warwick 2
J Collins541-14Cambridge
C Watson540-11Osborne Park
J Barr5509North Beach
K Hughes5508Warwick 1
M Jones550-15Wanneroo
P Bobridge550-18Warwick 1
M Johnston4205Wanneroo
T Leete44224Wanneroo
W Ireland451-46Dalkeith Nedlands
E Jopling460-4Merriwa
D Watson460-4Scarborough
P Cocking460-5Joondalup
J Barron460-20Merriwa
S Robinson460-44Scarborough
M Sitko31041Cambridge
J Bradshaw31017Scarborough
M Price3211Merriwa
P Williams3415North Beach
A Taufa340-32Cambridge
G McIntosh20019Dalkeith Nedlands
P O'Connell2202Warwick 1
C Downsborough252-30Joondalup
P Carlyon10021Cambridge
J Muntz10012North Beach
R Macgregor1101Merriwa
P Allen1100Osborne Park
A Walsh110-20Merriwa
R Lester130-12Wanneroo
J Gullotti150-38Scarborough
B Batten150-44Warwick 1
A Foster170-84Cambridge
C Tyrrell010-3Osborne Park
J Townsend010-3Joondalup
W Robertson010-20North Beach